To Top
WHATSAPP CALL US

www.bayraktarlargrup.com
PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

1. DEFINITIONS

In this lighting text;
Personal Data: Any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person,
Personal Data Protection Law (K.V.K.K.): Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, which was published in the Official Gazette on 7 April 2016,
Data Processor: The natural or legal person who processes personal data on behalf of the Data Controller, based on the authority given by him, Data Controller: means the natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing Personal Data and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system.

www.bayraktarlargrup.com, in its capacity as Data Controller, pursuant to Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (K.V.K.K.) Within the framework of our disclosure obligation within the scope of the disclosure obligation, the collection methods and legal reasons for your personal data, our methods and policy of protecting your personal data, the personal data samples processed, the identity of the data controller, the purposes of processing your personal data, the transfer of your personal data to third parties and/or abroad and the K.V.K.K. We would like to inform you about the rights granted to you within the scope of.

2. IDENTITY OF DATA SPEAKER

K.V.K.K. the addressee "Data Controller" is registered with the Antalya Trade Registry with the --------- registration number, with the number ---------------- Mersis, the company's head office address is www.bayraktarlargrup stop .com.

3. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your Personal Data K.V.K.K. Within the scope of Articles 5.2 and Article 6.3, in order to fulfill our legal obligations, to establish or perform a contract, to fulfill our legal obligations, to establish, exercise or protect a right and to protect our legitimate interests without harming your fundamental rights and freedoms, personal data that you have made public can be processed without your explicit consent. . Your personal data will be processed by K.V.K.K. for the purposes specified in our Privacy Policy on our website. It will be processed based on your express consent under Article 5.1 and Article 6.2. In addition, your Personal Data will be processed based on your express consent for the planning and execution of the activities required to be customized according to your tastes, usage habits and needs, and to be recommended and promoted to you.

4. TRANSFERRING YOUR PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES AND/OR ABROAD

Your Personal Data is above K.V.K.K. In the event of the existence of the purposes specified in Article 5.2 and Article 6.3, without your explicit consent or for the purposes specified in the Clarification Text, D.V.K.K. Within the scope of Article 5.1 and Article 6.3, with your express consent, with third parties that we receive support in the fields such as storage, archiving, information technology support (server, hosting, program, cloud computing), security, call center, sales, marketing in the country and abroad, with whom we cooperate and / or group companies, GSM Operators, business partners, supplier companies, banks, financial institutions, law, tax, etc. consultancy firms that receive support in similar fields, third parties that provide support in sales, marketing and other areas related to the activities of www.bayraktarlargrup.com (advertising firms for the purpose of sending e-mails, creating campaigns, companies providing CRM support, etc.) can be transferred to organizations.

5. YOUR RIGHTS AS PERSONAL DATA OWNER STATED IN ARTICLE 11 OF THE LAW

We declare that you, as a personal data owner, have the following rights in accordance with Article 11 of the Law:

1. Learning whether your personal data is processed,

2. If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

3. To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,

4. Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, in the country or abroad,

5. Requesting correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,

6. Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing cease to exist despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the Law and other relevant law provisions, and requesting that the process carried out within this scope be notified to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,

7. Objecting to this if a result arises against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

8. To request the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to the unlawful processing of your personal data.

9. You can submit your applications regarding your rights listed above to our company by filling out the Contact Form available on our website. Depending on the nature of your request, your applications will be concluded free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest; however, if the transaction requires an additional cost, you may be charged a fee according to the tariff to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.



Address: Kultur Mah. 3818 Sok. No:4 Kepez/Antalya - Turkey
Phone: +90 539 324 93 77
E-Mail: bayraktarlargrupant@gmail.com
info@bayraktarlargrup.com

https://www.instagram.com/bayraktarlargrp/
https://www.facebook.com/bayraktarlargrup/
https://twitter.com/BayraktarlarGrp